Welcome Bonus

200% up to $2,000 + 33 spins

Use code TRUE200

Trueblue CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Max bet
$6.50
Min deposit
$20
Daily withdrawal limit
$2,500

Trueblue Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Trueblue Casino welcome bonus gives you a 200% match up to $2,000, plus 33 spins on I, Zombie. You need at least $20 for the first deposit, then the bonus has a 30× wagering requirement based on your combined deposit and bonus.

Trueblue Casino operates under licence 1668/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming. All games are certified fair by Gaming Laboratories International and independently audited by eCOGRA, with 256-bit SSL encryption protecting every transaction.

What the Trueblue Casino welcome bonus includes

The offer is designed for your first deposit at Trueblue Casino. It matches 200% of that deposit, with the bonus portion capped at $2,000. The minimum deposit is $20, and the offer also includes 33 free spins on I, Zombie.

TermDetails
Bonus200% match up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering30× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$6.50
Included extra33 spins on I, Zombie
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500

For example, a $20 deposit produces a $40 bonus, making $60 in deposit funds and bonus funds combined. A $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus, giving you $300 combined. The largest possible bonus is $2,000, reached with a $1,000 deposit.

Your deposit affects the bonus size

The match is calculated from your qualifying first deposit. A $1,000 deposit reaches the $2,000 bonus ceiling; depositing more does not increase the bonus beyond that cap.

If you are checking out Trueblue Casino AU, the key figures to keep close are the $20 minimum, the $2,000 bonus ceiling and the $6.50 maximum bet. Those three details shape how you start and how you play while clearing the offer.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

The basic process is simple. You register an account, make the qualifying first deposit and enter TRUE200 as the Promo Code for the welcome offer. Take a moment to check that the bonus is attached before you begin playing.

  1. Create your accountRegister with Trueblue Casino. You must be 18 or older to play.
  2. Choose your depositDeposit at least $20. Deposits can be made in AUD, Bitcoin, CAD, EUR, GBP or USD.
  3. Enter TRUE200Apply TRUE200 during the deposit process so the 200% welcome match can be added to the qualifying transaction.
  4. Check the balanceConfirm that the match and the 33 spins on I, Zombie appear in your account before placing bets.
  5. Play within the limitKeep every bet at or below $6.50 while you work through the welcome bonus wagering.

You can deposit using Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin or Neosurf. The casino accepts AUD, which is handy for Australian players. Most deposits are processed within 10 minutes, and credit or debit card deposits do not carry a commission.

Keep the $6.50 maximum bet in mind

It is easy to raise your stake when a bonus balance is available. Set your bet before playing and stay at or below $6.50 throughout the wagering period.

30× wagering: how to work out the playthrough

The welcome bonus uses a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. In plain English, you multiply both figures added together by 30. This is the main calculation to understand before accepting the offer.

DepositBonusCombined amount30× wagering total
$20$40$60$1,800
$100$200$300$9,000
$500$1,000$1,500$45,000
$1,000$2,000$3,000$90,000

The $100 example shows the maths clearly: your $100 deposit plus a $200 bonus equals $300, and $300 multiplied by 30 gives $9,000 in wagering. That is turnover, not a fee or a required loss. Your results can change as you play, so only stake money you can comfortably afford to lose.

  • Use the combined deposit and bonus amount for the calculation.
  • Multiply that combined amount by 30.
  • Keep each bet at $6.50 or less while the bonus is being cleared.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment funds with real-money risk attached.
  • Do not increase your stake simply to finish the requirement faster.

The brand offers more than 480 games, including pokies, table games, video poker, keno, bingo and specialty games. You can explore Games Online in demo mode without registering, which is a useful way to get familiar with the available titles before making a deposit. The welcome offer itself remains subject to its stated wagering and maximum-bet rules.

Other promotions available after the welcome offer

The first-deposit bonus is not the only match offer available. Trueblue Casino also runs recurring promotions, so you may find another option that better suits the way you play. Each promotion has its own deposit threshold, reward size and eligible games.

PromotionDeposit ruleRewardMain condition
Game of the WeekMinimum $50220% match plus 50 free spinsSpins apply to the preselected slot of the week
Game of the MonthFrom below $50200% - 275% match plus 30-100 free spinsNo payout limit
New Pokie BonusMinimum $30300% match plus 30 free spinsUse is limited to a preselected games list
Jackpot HunterMinimum $20200% matchPokies and keno only; no maximum cash out

The monthly promotion increases with the deposit. A deposit below $50 receives a 200% match and 30 spins. Deposits from $50 to $74 receive 225% and 50 spins, deposits from $75 to $99 receive 250% and 75 spins, and deposits of $100 or more receive 275% and 100 spins.

There is also 50% cashback on losses for the entire week, paid at midnight on Sunday night. Real-money players can earn loyalty points through wagering, exchange those points for cash and receive VIP benefits such as cashback, exclusive bonuses, additional promotional offers and a personal account manager.

Each promotion has its own conditions

Do not assume the welcome bonus rules apply to every other promotion. Check the individual deposit amount, eligible games and any wagering terms shown when you select another offer.

Withdrawals after clearing the bonus

When you are ready to withdraw, the minimum amount is $100 and the daily maximum is $2,500. There is also a one-time withdrawal limit of 10 times your total deposits made. For example, if your total deposits are $500, that one-time limit is $5,000, while the daily cap remains $2,500.

ItemRule
Available methodsVisa, Mastercard, American Express and Bitcoin
Minimum withdrawal$100
Daily maximum$2,500
One-time withdrawal limit10× total deposits made
Processing1-5 business days; around 90% processed within 15 minutes
Possible feeUp to $40, depending on method

The full payment window can be up to 10 days, and Bitcoin withdrawals are faster than traditional card methods. Neosurf is available for deposits only, so it cannot be selected for a withdrawal. Identity verification is required before withdrawals, with documents submitted by email.

Plan your withdrawal around the limits rather than requesting one large amount at once. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, and a fee of up to $40 may apply depending on the option you choose.

Playing the bonus on mobile and staying in control

The casino runs through an HTML5 mobile-optimised website on iOS, Android, Windows Phone and tablets. You do not need a download for browser play, and games, deposits, withdrawals and promotions are available in portrait or landscape mode. Android users can also install the casino's APK on Android 6.0 Marshmallow or higher, with installation from unknown sources enabled in device settings.

The catalogue contains more than 480 RTG games, with 5-reel and classic 3-reel pokies, progressive jackpots, table games, video poker, scratch cards, keno and bingo. Blackjack has more than 12 types, while roulette, baccarat, craps and dice games are also available. Live dealer games are not offered.

Every game can be tried in demo mode without registration. That can help you decide whether the selection suits you before using the welcome bonus with real money. The overall payout percentage across the games is 94.80%, and the maximum jackpot on record is $500,000.

Set a budget before you deposit

Choose an amount you can afford to lose, decide how long you want to play and keep the $6.50 bonus bet limit visible. Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to make money.

Trueblue Casino operates under Curaçao eGaming licence 1668/JAZ. Its games are certified fair by Gaming Laboratories International and independently audited by eCOGRA, while 256-bit SSL encryption protects account transactions. Support is available in English through email, 24/7 live chat for depositing customers and toll-free phone support for Australian players.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Trueblue Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match worth up to $2,000, with 33 spins on I, Zombie included. The minimum deposit is $20.

How much wagering is required?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 combined amount, so the wagering total is $9,000.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome offer?

The maximum allowed bet is $6.50 during the welcome bonus wagering period.

What deposit methods can Australian players use?

You can deposit with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin or Neosurf. AUD is accepted, along with CAD, EUR, GBP and USD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Withdrawals are available through Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Bitcoin.

How much can I withdraw each day?

The daily withdrawal maximum is $2,500. A separate one-time limit is set at 10 times your total deposits made.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. Identity verification is required before withdrawals, and the documents are submitted by email.

Can I try the games before depositing?

Yes. All games are available in demo mode without registration, so you can explore the selection before using real money.